Prophecy
  1. Docs
  2. $PRO
  3. Supply and allocation

Supply and allocation

The maximum supply of $PRO is 1,000,000,000. Where every part goes, and the hard cap on each.

Community-directed: 63.5%
The maximum supply of $PRO, 1,000,000,000
Part$PROOf maximum supply
Genesis165,000,00016.5%
Revenue-linked community emissions350,000,00035%
Future community and competitions120,000,00012%
Core team and contributors180,000,00018%
Protocol treasury160,000,00016%
Strategic liquidity and integrations25,000,0002.5%
Total1,000,000,000100%

The community-directed 63.5% is the Genesis Allocation, the revenue-linked community emissions, and the future community and competitions reserve.

Hard caps#

Each bucket above is also its hard cap: no allocation bucket can mint beyond its published maximum, and the total can never pass the maximum supply.